Capgemini Technologies Limited Unlisted Shares
About Company

Capgemini is a global leader in consulting, digital transformation, technology and engineering  services. The Group is at the forefront of innovation to address the entire breadth of clients' opportunities in the evolving world of cloud, digital and platforms. Building on its strong 50-year+ heritage and deep industry-specific expertise, Capgemini enables organizations to realize their business ambitions through an array of services from strategy to operations. Capgemini is driven by the conviction that the business value of technology comes from and through people. Today, it is a multicultural company of 270,000 team members in almost 50 countries. With Altran, the Group reported 2019 combined revenues of €17billion.

Overview of Consulting, Technology, Outsourcing and other Managed Services.

Consulting Services: (Capgemini Consulting), which help to enhance the performance of organizations, based on in-depth knowledge of client industries and processes;

Application Services: which devise, develop, implement and maintain IT applications covering the Group's system integration and application maintenance activities;

Technology and Engineering Services (Sogeti): which provide assistance and support to internal IT teams within client companies;

Other Managed Services: which integrate, manage and/ or develop either fully or partially, clients' IT Infrastructure systems (or that of a group of clients), transaction services and on demand services and/or business activities (Business Services).

Unlisted Shares Details


NameCapgemini Technologies Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value10 Rs
ISININE177B01032
PANAABCM4573E


Financial Performance

All Figures in Crores Unless Specifically Mentioned

Particulars2018-192019-20
Revenue144,802157,491
Expense123,671133,296
Profit Before Tax21,13124,195
Profit After Tax15,92316,569
EPS (INR)266.18265.58



Fastest Delivery

Get delivery of unlisted shares within 24 working hours or even less in most of the cases

One of the fastest in the industry!

Transparent Deals

Smooth & Hassle free transactions. Utmost safety of funds

Best Rates

Avail the shares at best price prevailing in the industry. Be assured for the best rates everytime!