Nazara Technologies Limited Unlisted Shares
About Company

Nazara Technologies Limited is one of the leading 'Interactive Gaming and new age Sports Media' company headquartered in Mumbai and having operations in 60 countries spread across India, Asia, Africa and Middle East. Nazara has diversified business models and comprise of Subscription, Freemium, eSports, Skill Based Gaming in India and Chance based Gaming business in Kenya, Africa.

Nazara's goal is to cater to billion plus mobile internet players across emerging markets who have embraced social multiplayer interactive gaming as the foremost form of entertainment. Nazara generates revenues from following business models and partners with digital payment providers, telecom carriers, ISPs and ad networks to offer a seamless intuitive experience to the players on Nazara's offerings.


Business Models:

* Players' spending money within games:

Skill Based Games -- players play with and win real money based on the preponderance of skill involved in the gameplay e.g. sports fantasy

* Advertising revenues by selling inventory within games :

Freemium -- players download games from google play free of cost and they either see ads within the game or they buy virtual items within the game to progress further in the game or compete with each other e.g. World Cricket Championship, Chhota Bheem Speed Racing etc.

* Media rights and events sponsorships:

eSports -- amateur players watch live stream of the match being played by the professional players on OTT platforms & listen to live commentary. Millennial watch players playing PUBG which is akin to the grownups watching cricket on TV or on OTT platform

* Subscription of gaming services:

Players subscribing to the daily/ weekly / monthly/ annual  subscription packs wherein they get unlimited content with new content added on regular basis


Unlisted Shares Details


NameNazara Technologies Limited Unlisted Shares
Face Value4 Rs
ISININE418L01021
PANAABCN0730A


Financial Performance

Figures in Millions unless specifically mentioned (Standalone)

Particulars2018-192019-20
Total Income554.06527.52
Total Expense522.62422.79
Profit Before Tax31.44104.73
Profit After Tax22.1875.91
Basic EPS0.812.47


Figures in Millions unless specifically mentioned (Consolidated)


Particulars2018-192019-20
Total Income1861.392629.65
Total Expense1759.132869.03
Profit Before Tax92.79(257.50)
Total Comprehensive (Loss)/Profit158.5286.42
Basic EPS5.520.18




Fastest Delivery

Get delivery of unlisted shares within 24 working hours or even less in most of the cases

One of the fastest in the industry!

Transparent Deals

Smooth & Hassle free transactions. Utmost safety of funds

Best Rates

Avail the shares at best price prevailing in the industry. Be assured for the best rates everytime!